Segunda Caida

Phil Schneider, Eric Ritz, Matt D and occasional guests write about pro wrestling. Follow us @segundacaida

Tuesday, January 12, 2016

2016 MOTY MASTER LIST

1. Black Terry vs. Wotan Chilanga Mask 8/21
2. Timothy Thatcher vs. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 66 8/19
3. Black Terry vs. Barbaro Cavernario Cara Lucha 6/11
4. Low-Ki/Homicide/Joker vs. Da Hit Squad JAPW 11/12
5. Trauma 1 vs. Canis Lupus IWRG 9/4
6. Rush vs. LA Park Liga Elite 7/14
7. Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles WWE Payback 5/1
8. Negro Casas vs. Rey Hechicero Monterrey 4/24
9. Chris Hero vs. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 57 3/20
10. Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. WWN Supershow 4/2

11. Jeremiah Crane vs. Mil Muertes Lucha Underground 5/15 (Aired 8/9/17)
12. Fred Yehi vs. Drew Gulak WWN Supershow 4/2
13. Joe Graves vs. JR Kratos Premier XII 3/6
14. Drew Gulak vs. Timothy Thatcher PWG 1/2
15. Drew Gulak/TJ Perkins vs. Zack Sabre Jr./Sami Callihan EVOLVE 54 1/23
16. Black Terry vs. Aero Boy Tulacingo Lucha 6/10
17. Chris Hero/Tommy End vs. Zack Sabre Jr./Sami Callihan EVOLVE 53 1/22
18. Kota Ibushi vs. Cedric Alexander WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/10)
19. Brian Kendrick vs. Kota Ibushi WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 8/31)
20. Young Bucks vs. Matt Riddle/Jeff Cobb PWG 12/6

21. Johnny Mundo vs. The Mack Lucha Underground 4/24 (Aired 5/31/17)
22. Bandolero/DJ Z vs. Skayde Jr./Gringo Loco AIW 4/30
23. Matt Riddle vs. Trevor Lee EVOLVE 63 6/11
24. Ryoto Hama vs. Yuji Okabayashi BJW 1/24
25. Kalisto vs. Baron Corbin WWE TLC 12/4
26. LA Park vs. Rush Tijuana 6/3
27. Brock Lesnar vs. Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns WWE Fastlane 2/21
28. Akira Tozawa vs. Jack Gallagher WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/17)
29. Chris Hero vs. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 71 10/16
30. Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte WWE Raw 7/25

31. AJ Styles vs. Zack Sabre Jr. Revolution Pro 1/16
32. Tracy Williams vs. Matt Riddle WWN Supershow 4/2
33. Brad Attitude vs. Trevor Lee CWF Mid-Atlantic 12/30
34. Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. EVOLVE 58 4/1
35. Brian Kendrick vs. Raul Mendoza WWE CWC 6/23 (Aired 7/27)
36. Tyler Bateman vs. Jeff Cobb Premier XII 3/6
37. Brian Kendrick vs. Tony Nese WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/17)
38. AJ Styles vs. Dolph Ziggler WWE Smackdown 8/23
39. Chris Hero vs. Keith Lee Beyond Wrestling 12/29
40. Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura Sendai Girls' Pro Wrestling 4/8

41. Big E/Xavier Woods vs. Seth Rollins/Roman Reigns vs. Chris Jericho/Kevin Owens WWE Raw 12/12

49. Drew Gulak vs. Tracy Williams EVOLVE 61 5/7
50. Sheamus vs. Cesaro WWE Summerslam 8/21

51. Dr. Cerebro vs. Rey Hechicero Primavera Caliente 4/9
52. Brian Kendrick vs. Rich Swann WWE 205 Live 12/6
53. LA Park vs. Rey Escorpion Liga Elite 11/4
54. Heidi Lovelace vs. Shayna Baszler AIW 9/9
55. Low Ki vs. Drew Galloway House of Glory 8/19
56. Sami Callihan vs. Timothy Thatcher WXW 3/12
57. Tajiri vs. Gran Metalik WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/10)
58. Rich Swann vs. TJ Perkins WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 9/7)
59. Dean Ambrose vs. Kevin Owens WWE Royal Rumble 1/24
60. Maximo vs. Kamaitachi CMLL 1/1

61. Matt Riddle vs. Timothy Thatcher EVOLVE 58 4/1
62. Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 54 1/23
63. Fred Yehi vs. Tracy Williams EVOLVE 53 1/22
64. Briscoes/Cheeseburger vs. War Machine/Moose ROH 3/12
65. Matt Riddle vs. Cedric Alexander EVOLVE 62 6/10
66. Dick Togo/Masao Orihara/Ryan Upin vs. Guts Ishijima/CHANGO/Michio Kageyama GUTS World 11/15
67. Mil Muertes vs. King Cuerno Lucha Underground 1/30 (Aired 7/13/16)
68. Rush/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion vs. La Mascara/Terrible/Shocker CMLL 5/20
69. Hideki Suzuki/Yoshihisa Uto vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue/Yuji Okabayashi BJW 5/30
70. Masao Orihara vs. Daisuke GUTS World 2/23

71. Herodes Jr./Heddi Karaoui vs. Zumbi/El Bandido Liga Elite 9/14
72. Killshot vs. Matanza Lucha Underground 3/26 (Aired 10/19/16)
73. Matt Hardy vs. EC3 TNA Impact 7/13 (Aired 7/28)
74. Usos vs. American Alpha WWE Smackdown 9/20
75. Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks WWE Hell in a Cell 10/30
76. Dick Togo/Masao Orihara/Ryan Upin vs. Mr. Gannosuke/CHANGO/Michio Kageyama GUTS World 12/3
77. Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero/Euforia vs. Atlantis/Mistico/Valiente CMLL 5/20
78. Chris Hero vs. Katsuyori Shibata RPW 11/11
79. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 59 4/2
80. Black Terry vs. Demus 3:16 WMC 8/16

81. LA Park/Super Parka/La Park Jr. vs. Rush/Pierroth/Toscano Liga Elite 4/27
82. Sami Callihan vs. Speedball Mike Bailey CZW 2/13
83. Big E vs. Rusev WWE Raw 3/21
84. Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay Progress Wrestling 11/27
85. Hijo del Pantera/Ciclon Ramirez Jr./Dinamic Black vs. El Cuatrero/Forastero/Sanson Liga Elite 8/4
86. Gringo Loco/Steve Pain vs. Facade/Flip Kendrick AIW 11/4
87. Matt Riddle/Tracy Williams vs. Mike Draztik/Angel Ortiz AIW 11/4
88. Dick Togo/Shiryu vs. Hikaru Sato/Rocky Kawamura Tokyo Gurentai 11/28
89. Rey Hechicero vs. Virus Lucha Memes 5/4
90. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Noam Dar WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 9/7)

91. Roman Reigns/Usos vs. AJ Styles/Luke Gallows/Karl Anderson WWE Raw 5/2
92. Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro WWE Raw 4/11
93. Satanico vs. Ultimo Guerrero Cara Lucha 4/23
94. Negro Casas vs. Rush Liga Elite 5/4
95. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata NJPW 2/11
96. T-Money/Dirty Russ vs. Evan Adams/Alex Kellar AIW 11/4



Labels: ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home