Segunda Caida

Phil Schneider, Eric Ritz, Matt D and occasional guests write about pro wrestling. Follow us @segundacaida

Tuesday, January 12, 2016

2016 MOTY MASTER LIST

1. Black Terry v. Wotan Chilanga Mask 8/21
2. Timothy Thatcher v. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 66 8/19
3. Black Terry v. Barbaro Cavernario Cara Lucha 6/11
4. Low-Ki/Homicide/Joker v. Da Hit Squad JAPW 11/12
5. Trauma 1 v. Canis Lupus IWRG 9/4
6. Rush v. LA Park Liga Elite 7/14
7. Roman Reigns v. AJ Styles WWE Payback 5/1
8. Negro Casas v. Rey Hechicero Monterrey 4/24
9. Chris Hero v. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 57 3/20
10. Chris Hero v. Zack Sabre Jr. WWN Supershow 4/2

11. Fred Yehi v. Drew Gulak WWN Supershow 4/2
12. Joe Graves v. JR Kratos Premier XII 3/6
13. Drew Gulak v. Timothy Thatcher PWG 1/2
14. Drew Gulak/TJ Perkins v. Zack Sabre Jr./Sami Callihan EVOLVE 54 1/23
15. Black Terry v. Aero Boy Tulacingo Lucha 6/10
16. Chris Hero/Tommy End v. Zack Sabre Jr./Sami Callihan EVOLVE 53 1/22
17. Kota Ibushi v. Cedric Alexander WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/10)
18. Brian Kendrick v. Kota Ibushi WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 8/31)
19. Young Bucks v. Matt Riddle/Jeff Cobb PWG 12/6
20. Bandolero/DJ Z v. Skayde Jr./Gringo Loco AIW 4/30

21. Matt Riddle v. Trevor Lee EVOLVE 63 6/11
22. Ryoto Hama v. Yuji Okabayashi BJW 1/24
23. Kalisto v. Baron Corbin WWE TLC 12/4
24. LA Park v. Rush Tijuana 6/3
25. Brock Lesnar v. Dean Ambrose v. Roman Reigns WWE Fastlane 2/21
26. Akira Tozawa v. Jack Gallagher WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/17)
27. Chris Hero v. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 71 10/16
28. Sasha Banks v. Charlotte WWE Raw 7/25
29. AJ Styles v. Zack Sabre Jr. Revolution Pro 1/16
30. Tracy Williams v. Matt Riddle WWN Supershow 4/2

31. Brad Attitude v. Trevor Lee CWF Mid-Atlantic 12/30
32. Will Ospreay v. Zack Sabre Jr. EVOLVE 58 4/1
33. Brian Kendrick v. Raul Mendoza WWE CWC 6/23 (Aired 7/27)
34. Tyler Bateman v. Jeff Cobb Premier XII 3/6
35. Brian Kendrick v. Tony Nese WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/17)
36. AJ Styles v. Dolph Ziggler WWE Smackdown 8/23
37. Chris Hero v. Keith Lee Beyond Wrestling 12/29
38. Aja Kong v. Meiko Satomura Sendai Girls' Pro Wrestling 4/8
39. Big E/Xavier Woods v. Seth Rollins/Roman Reigns v. Chris Jericho/Kevin Owens WWE Raw 12/12

47. Drew Gulak v. Tracy Williams EVOLVE 61 5/7
48. Sheamus v. Cesaro WWE Summerslam 8/21
49. Dr. Cerebro v. Rey Hechicero Primavera Caliente 4/9
50. Brian Kendrick v. Rich Swann WWE 205 Live 12/6

51. LA Park v. Rey Escorpion Liga Elite 11/4
52. Heidi Lovelace v. Shayna Baszler AIW 9/9
53. Low Ki v. Drew Galloway House of Glory 8/19
54. Sami Callihan v. Timothy Thatcher WXW 3/12
55. Tajiri v. Gran Metalik WWE CWC 7/14 (Aired 8/10)
56. Rich Swann v. TJ Perkins WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 9/7)
57. Dean Ambrose v. Kevin Owens WWE Royal Rumble 1/24
58. Maximo v. Kamaitachi CMLL 1/1
59. Matt Riddle v. Timothy Thatcher EVOLVE 58 4/1
60. Fred Yehi v. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 54 1/23

61. Fred Yehi v. Tracy Williams EVOLVE 53 1/22
62. Briscoes/Cheeseburger v. War Machine/Moose ROH 3/12
63. Matt Riddle v. Cedric Alexander EVOLVE 62 6/10
64. Dick Togo/Masao Orihara/Ryan Upin v. Guts Ishijima/CHANGO/Michio Kageyama GUTS World 11/15
65. Mil Muertes v. King Cuerno Lucha Underground 1/30 (Aired 7/13/16)
66. Rush/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion v. La Mascara/Terrible/Shocker CMLL 5/20
67. Hideki Suzuki/Yoshihisa Uto v. Yasufumi Nakanoue/Yuji Okabayashi BJW 5/30
68. Masao Orihara v. Daisuke GUTS World 2/23
69. Herodes Jr./Heddi Karaoui v. Zumbi/El Bandido Liga Elite 9/14
70. Killshot v. Matanza Lucha Underground 3/26 (Aired 10/19)

71. Matt Hardy v. EC3 TNA Impact 7/13 (Aired 7/28)
72. Usos v. American Alpha WWE Smackdown 9/20
73. Charlotte v. Sasha Banks WWE Hell in a Cell 10/30
74. Dick Togo/Masao Orihara/Ryan Upin v. Mr. Gannosuke/CHANGO/Michio Kageyama GUTS World 12/3
75. Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero/Euforia v. Atlantis/Mistico/Valiente CMLL 5/20
76. Chris Hero v. Katsuyori Shibata RPW 11/11
77. Zack Sabre Jr. v. Matt Riddle EVOLVE 59 4/2
78. Black Terry v. Demus 3:16 WMC 8/16
79. LA Park/Super Parka/La Park Jr. v. Rush/Pierroth/Toscano Liga Elite 4/27
80. Sami Callihan v. Speedball Mike Bailey CZW 2/13

81. Big E v. Rusev WWE Raw 3/21
82. Hijo del Pantera/Ciclon Ramirez Jr./Dinamic Black v. El Cuatrero/Forastero/Sanson Liga Elite 8/4
83. Dick Togo/Shiryu v. Hikaru Sato/Rocky Kawamura Tokyo Gurentai 11/28
84. Rey Hechicero v. Virus Lucha Memes 5/4
85. Zack Sabre Jr. v. Noam Dar WWE CWC 8/26 (Aired 9/7)
86. Roman Reigns/Usos v. AJ Styles/Luke Gallows/Karl Anderson WWE Raw 5/2
87. Kevin Owens v. Cesaro WWE Raw 4/11
88. Satanico v. Ultimo Guerrero Cara Lucha 4/23
89. Negro Casas v. Rush Liga Elite 5/4
90. Tomohiro Ishii v. Katsuyori Shibata NJPW 2/11



Labels: ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home